10/100 BASE-T 100BASE-FX FIBER ICONVERTER ETHERNET LC MM 1310 5KM

$430.65$435.00 (-1%)

In stock

SKU: 8386-0 UPC: 0800975027596
Brand: Omnitron Systems
Condition: New Categories: ,

iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 LC Multimode 5km Module – 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-FX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty ICONVERTER ETHERNET LC MM 1310 5KM

Additional information

Weight 0.35 kg
Dimensions 4.0 × 2.0 × 0.85 cm
Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter

Maximum Distance Supported

3.11 Mile

Form Factor

Desktop

Network Technology

100Base-FX

Brand Name

Omnitron Systems

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports

1

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Product Family

iConverter 10/100

Number of LC Ports

1

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Total Number of Ports

2

LC Port Type

Duplex

Manufacturer Part Number

8386-0

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.omnitron-systems.com

Manufacturer

Omnitron Systems

Product Model

8386-0-x

Product Name

iConverter 10/100 LC Multimode 5km Plug-In Module

Package Type

Retail

Product Line

iConverter

Product Series

10/100

Fiber Optic Wavelength

1310 nm

Package Contents

<li>iConverter 10/100 LC Multimode 5km Plug-In Module</li><li>User Manual</li>

Compatibility

<ul><li>iConverter 19-Module Chassis</li><li>iConverter 5-Module Chassis</li><li>iConverter 2-Module Chassis</li><li>iConverter 1-Module Chassis</li></ul>

Certifications & Standards

<ul><li>EIA/TIA 568A/B</li></ul><p><b>Compliance:</b></p><ul><li>UL</li><li>CE</li><li>FCC Class A</li><li>IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T</li><li>IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX</li></ul>

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Height

2.8"

Width

1"

Depth

4.5"

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “10/100 BASE-T 100BASE-FX FIBER ICONVERTER ETHERNET LC MM 1310 5KM”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

10/100 BASE-T 100BASE-FX FIBER ICONVERTER ETHERNET LC MM 1310 5KM

$430.65$435.00 (-1%)

Add to Cart